BAMMA 35 – Full Results


BAMMA WEIGH INS (210 of 218)

BAMMA 35 took place last night, 12th May in Dublin, Ireland at the 3Arena. Headlining the event were welterweight’s Alex Lohore who faced Ion Pascu.

Main Card Results:

Ion Pascu defeated Alex Lohore via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Kiefer Crosbie defeated Josh Plant via TKO (strikes) 3:47 Round 1

Fabian Edwards defeated Claudio Conti via TKO (Leg Kick) 1.00 Round 1

Preliminary Card  

Blaine O’Driscoll defeated Aaron Robinson via submission (rear-naked choke) 2:52 Round 1

Anthony Taylor defeated Dean Barry via submission (rear-naked choke 0:39 Round 2

Myles Price defeated Phil Raeburn via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Sam Slater defeated Jeanderson Castro via submission (rear-naked choke) 2:36 Round 2

Daniel Olejniczak defeated Steve Owens via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29,28)

Pawel Politylo defeated Nathan Kelly via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Diarmuid O Buachalla defeated Martin Ward via TKO (strikes) 0:31 Round 1

James Sheehan defeated Dillon Manning via submission (rear-naked choke) 2:45 Round 1

Matiss Zaharovs defeated Austin Lynch via TKO (GnP)  2:33 Round 2

Amateur Undercard

Mark Gallivan defeated John Byrne via submission (rear-naked choke) 1:30 Round 3

Swing Bout

Maciek Gierszeewski defeated Karl McCallig via TKO (strikes) 3:16 Round 1

 

Advertisements

Rise of Champions MMA – Full Results October 17th 2015


Rise of Champions took place live from the City Pavilion in Romford, London, last night October 17th, to a sell-out crowd with an electrified atmosphere, which literally raised the roof off for UFC Bantamweight Brad Pickett and Titan Team Head Coach Mickey Papas, for their first Fight Night Promotion.

roc events

Headlined by Bill Beaumont and David Round, in what promised to be a spectacular affair from the outset leading up to this fight, it did not disappoint, albeit all of 0.23 seconds with Beaumont keeping his perfect record intact.

Here are the full results:

MAIN CARD

PRO

WW Bill Beaumont Def. David Round via KO (Strikes) at :23 of Round 1

FW Daniel Crawford Def. Hermann Grebaba via TKO (Punches and Elbows) at 2:03 of Round 1

WW Carl Booth Def. Alex Lohore via KO (Punches) at :38 of Round 1

AMATEUR

HW Ivan Stoyanov Def. Juan Fernandez via Unanimous Decision

FW Joshua Onwordi Def. Mak Mwanza via Unanimous Decision

BW Javid Bashrat Def. Rob Harris via Submission (Guillotine) at :25 of Round 3

FW Diego Barbosa Def. Lucas Reali via Submission (Guillotine) at 2:23 of Round 2

FW Mike Ekundayo Def. Richie Katona via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:38 of Round 3

CW 74KG Reece Jones Def. Craig Arnold via TKO (Kick) at 1:01 of Round 1

CW 73KG Tom Mowle Def. Philip Weaire-Gil via Split Decision

AMATEUR PRELIMINARY CARD

BW Ali El-Fouani Def. Oliver Childs via Unanimous Decision

WW Lester Piggot Def. Danny Nash via Split Decision

WW Raymond Asare Def. Mike Dean via Submission (Triangle Choke) at 1:30 of Round 1

BW Jawany Scott Def. Lone’er Kavanagh via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at :58 of Round 2

CW 63KG Andrés Roldan Def. Gabriel Romesi via Submission (Triangle Choke) at :29 of Round 1

BONUSES

Fight of the NIght

Diego Barbosa vs Lucas Reali

Knockout of the Night

Bill Beaumont

Submission of the Night

Javid Basharat