Meltdown Fighting Championships 3 – Full Results


Meltdown Fighting Championships 3 returned to Bristol on Saturday, 15th June, 2019 to a sold out crowd.

With 26 bouts on the card, the Bristol crowd were in for a spectacular show from start to finish.  Opening up the event were seven cadet bouts who were all competing for the first time, ages ranged from 7 years old to 17 years old. If you wanted a glimpse of future  stars, this was definitely the place to see them. Followed by four Novice bouts before turning to the stacked Main Card consisting of fifteen bouts.

After such a successful event the promotion have already set the date for their next event, which will consist of an afternoon for all cadets to showcase their skills, and the evening will be for the amateurs and professionals.  Two shows in one day for one price on Saturday November, 2nd, 2019 at Yate Sports Centre, Bristol.

*Photo Credit – Flynn Guard Photography

 

MELTDOWN FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 3 FULL RESULTS

Pro fights

JAMES AMOS Def CRAIG BALE  via verbal submission TKO 4:43 round one

CHRIS ASTLEY Def MATTHEW THOMAS via RNC 1:14 round one

ADAM WEBB Def CRAIG ALLEN via Armbar 1:21 round one

MATT FIGLAK Def PATRICK BLIGHT via Guillotine :58 round one

 Amateur Fights

KRYZTOFF GAGALA Def HENRIJS BURKA via TKO (GnP) 2:30 round one

LIAM NASH Def  AAERION ORME via Anaconda choke 2:29 round two

LIAM SHOTBOLT Def  ARAMANDS GRUZNOVS via head arm choke 1:14 round three

DAYLE MCCRAE Def  KACPER  ZDUNCZYK via Unanimous Decision

LIAM MCKINTOSH Def  ELLIOT TAYLOR via TKO (GnP) 1:39 round two

GREG WILLIAMS Def  RAFAL NEUBURG  via RNC 1:18 round one

KIERAN WILLIAMS Def  JORDAN PETERSON via Unanimous Decision

RAFAL BARNUS  Def CHARLIE CLARKE via forearm choke 1:31 round one

LUKASZ PIERSCINSKI Def  JORDAN WALTERS via D’Arce choke :48 round one

JORDAN LITTLE Def  JORDAN TAYLOR via Unanimous Decision

LUKE NEWLAND  Def  JASON FOWLER-HILL via Unanimous Decision

Novice Fights

JODIE POINTER Def  DANIELLE LANE via Unanimous Decision

JERUM AGBUDE Def  ROBERT VIZITU via TKO 1:59 round two

RYAN SOUTHERN Def  LUKASZ KUTKO via Unanimous Decision

KACPER KOCIA Def DINO OLISCHUK via Unanimous Decision K1 bout

Cadet (junior) Fights

KLORENCE DEDJA Def  BLAKE PLACKETT via Unanimous Decision

MAX FEENEY Def PHILLIP BOWLAND via Unanimous Decision

LOUIE WHAYMAN  Def  ARCHIE TUCKER via Unanimous decision

AARON SUTHERLAND  Def  JAMES LINDSEY via RNC  :23 round one

TORIN RIDDOCH  Def  DANNY MITCHELL via Armbar :59 round two

JAYDEN PRICE   Def  JACK BOWLAND via Armbar :41 round one

NICOLA KRAWCZYK Def KIRSTY GAYNOR  via RNC 1:33 round one

Advertisements

Meltdown Fighting Championships back in Bristol on Saturday, June 15th, 2019


On Saturday, June 15th, 2019, Yate Sports Centre, Bristol will host Meltdown Fighting Championship 3.

Boasting a card of seven junior (cadet) fights, four novice fights, eleven amateur fights and four professional fights.

The event is one of the first in the South West to be showcasing pure grassroots martial arts starting from the juniors up to the pros.

It is a day not to be missed.  Doors open at 3 pm.  Venue: Yate Sports Centre, Kennedy Way, Yate, Bristol, BS37 4DQ

 

Full Fight Card * subject to change at anytime

MELTDOWN FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 3

Pro fights

CRAIG BALE   V   JAMES AMOS  70KG PRO 3 X 5

MATTHEW THOMAS   V   CHRIS ASTLEY   82KG PRO 3 X 5

CRAIG ALLEN   V   ADAM WEBB   77KG PRO 3 X 5

PATRICK BLIGHT    V    MATT FIGLAK  77KG PRO 3 X 5

 

Amateur Fights

HENRIJS BURKA   V   KRYZTOFF GAGALA  93KG AMA 3 X 3

AAERION ORME   V   LIAM NASH   70KG AMA 3 X 3

LIAM SHOTBOLT   V   ARAMANDS GRUZNOVS   77KG AMA 3 X 3

KACPER ZDUNCZYK    V   DAYLE MCCRAE 75KG AMA 3 X 3

LIAM MCKINTOSH   V   ELLIOT TAYLOR  66KG AMA 3 X 3

GREG WILLIAMS   V   RAFAL NEUBURG  84KG AMA 3 X 3

KIERAN WILLIAMS   V   JORDAN PETERSON  77KG AMA 3 X 3

CHARLIE CLARKE   V   RAFAL BARNUS  65KG AMA 3 X 3

JORDAN WALTERS   V   ANDREW STOKES  70KG AMA 3 X 3

JORDAN LITTLE   V   JORDAN TAYLOR  77KG AMA 3 X 3

LUKE NEWLAND   V   JASON FOWLER-HILL   HW AMA 3 X 3

Novice Fights

JODIE POINTER   V   DANIELLE LANE  54KG NOVICE  3 X 2

ROBERT VIZITU   V   JERUM AGBUDE   72KG NOVICE  3 X 2

RYAN SOUTHERN   V    LUKASZ KUTKO   70KG NOVICE 3 X 2

DINO OLISCHUK   V   KASCPER KOCIA  72KG K1 AMA 3 X 2

 

Cadet (junior) Fights

BLAKE PLACKETT   V   KLORENCE DEDJA  73KG CADET 3 X 2

PHILLIP BOWLAND   V   MAX FEENEY  30KG CADET 3 X 2

LOUIE WHAYMAN   V   ARCHIE TUCKER  50KG CADET 3 X 2

JAMES LINDSEY   V   AARON SUTHERLAND  35KG CADET 3 X 2

DANNY MITCHELL   V   TORIN RIDDOCH  47KG CADET 3 X 2

JACK BOWLAND   V   JAYDEN PRICE  26KG CADET 3 X 2

KIRSTY GAYNOR   V   NICOLA KRAWCZYK  53KG CADET 3 X 2