RAGED UK MMA 11 – FULL RESULTS


CAGED 11

 

Saturday, September 21st, 2019, RAGED UK MMA hosted their 11th event at the Oasis Leisure Centre, in Swindon.

For the first time, they had Pay Per View company mmatv.co.uk streaming the event live all around the world.

Firmly putting Swindon on the map as a ‘fight town for mixed martial arts’ the promotion has gone from strength to strength with athletes competing from all over the UK.

 Amateur Card 3X3 Minute Rounds

Rhys Lloyd vs Frankie Mercer – Winner Frankie Mercer 1:57 RNC (GNP) rnd 2

Day Gamble vs Leuan Mckenzie – Winner Leuan Mckenzie 1:02 RNC Rnd 1

Liam Mckintosh vs Ben Gregory – Winner Liam McKintosh Unanimous Decision

Declan O’Callaghan vs Joe Wood – Winner Joe Wood Split Decision

Brad Sexton vs Jack Dedames – Winner 1.33 Jack Dedames Armbar

Jay Thomas vs Andy Bear – Winner Andy Bear 1:23 TKO (GNP) Rnd 1

Josh Gilman vs Benji Smith – Winner Benji Smith 2:37 TKO (GNP) Rnd 1

Yannick Mezepovs Jones vs Rikki Wyatt – Winner :03 Rikki Wyatt KO rnd 1

AMATEUR RAGED Featherweight Title 3×3 minutes

Rich Lukacs vs Kirk Heely – Winner #ANDSTILL AMATEUR FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMP Kirk Heely 1:30 Arm Triangle Rnd 2

Karol Zdank vs Gary Trevett – Winner Gary Trevett 1:30 TKO (GNP) Rnd 2

VACANT RAGED AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE  3×3 minutes

Adam Ay vs Grant Ogbourne – Winner  2:29 Grant Ogbourne Guillotine Rnd 1

NEW RAGED AMATEUR LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT CHAMP

Pro Card 3×5 minute rounds

Michael Cutting vs Partick Blight – Winner 2:27 Michael Cutting Guillotine Rnd 1

Tyler Thomas vs Matt Figlak – Winner 2:30 Matt Figlak TKO (GNP) Rnd 1

Hugo Kirkwood vs Romek Sim – Winner  :11 seconds Romek Sim Rnd 1

Keitano Fourniller vs Constantin Radoi – Winner  :27 seconds Constantin Radoi TKO(GNP) Rnd 1

Jan Lysak vs Dante Hawkins – Winner 2:33 Dante Hawkins TKO (GNP) Rnd 1

Danny Tyler vs Craig Rawlins – Winner Split Decision Danny Tyler

PRO RAGED MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE 3X5 MINUTES

Adam Chetnik vs Lukasz Marcinkowski – Winner  : 33 seconds Lukasz Marcinkowski TKO (liver shot) #ANDSTILL CHAMP

PRO RAGED LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE 3X5 MINUTES

Michal Figlak vs Bernie Gomm – Winner Unanimous Decision Michal Figlak #ANDNEW RAGED LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMP 

PRO RAGED VACANT WELTERWEIGHT TITLE 3X5 MINUTES

Dan Ballard vs Chris Ogden – Winner Chris Ogden :21 seconds Guillotine Rnd 1 #ANDNEW RAGED WELTERWEIGHT CHAMP

PRO VACANT RAGED SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE 3X5 MINUTES

Jake Blyth vs Mario “Rudeboy” Saeed – Winner Unanimous Decision #ANDNEW RAGED SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMP Mario Saeed

RAGED UK MMA 11 FULL FIGHT EVENT SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21st, 2019


The Oasis Leisure centre in Swindon will once again be hosting RAGED UK MMA 11 on Saturday, September 2019.

Packed with a fight card of 21 mixed martial art fights, the night is not to be missed.

Having two amateur title fights between Rich “The Hungarian Barbarian” Lukacs vs Kirk Heely to decide who will be the amateur featherweight champion.  Also, Adam Ay will face Grant Ogbourne to decide the Light Welterweight Champion, plus 10 other amateur fights.

The pro main card has 10 fights, including a middleweight title clash between Team Savage Weston supermare fighter Lukasz Marcinkowski who will be aiming to keep his belt when he faces Adam Chetnik; also Team Trojan fighter Michal Figlak will be seeking to steal the belt from Bernie Gomm the current champ and Sweatbox prospect.

Also, Roger Griffin will take on Chris Ogen from A3 gym for the vacant welterweight title.

The main event is for the super welterweight title from Trojans Gloucester fighter Mario Saeed vs Jake Blyth from Range Martial Arts Academy Gloucester.

In total there will be 11 amateur fights and 10 pro fights for which you can definitely experience a lot of beautiful violence in one night.

If you are unable to make the event, MMATV.CO.UK will be streaming the event from 7pm, at a bargain price £9.99.

Registration is easy all you have to do is sign up and click the button BUY NOW ONLY £9.99.

 

 

Subscribe to get the digital streaming service for MMA TV: Subscribe Monthly To MMA TV All Access

Ticket prices: Standard £25 (£5 extra on the door)

                          Ringside £35 (£5 extra on the door)

Doors open 6.30pm first fight 6.45/7.00pm

Under 18’s must be accompanied by a guardian and only allowed in the balcony area

Please note the venue is CARD PAYMENTS ONLY at the bar

Meltdown Fighting Championships 3 – Full Results


Meltdown Fighting Championships 3 returned to Bristol on Saturday, 15th June, 2019 to a sold out crowd.

With 26 bouts on the card, the Bristol crowd were in for a spectacular show from start to finish.  Opening up the event were seven cadet bouts who were all competing for the first time, ages ranged from 7 years old to 17 years old. If you wanted a glimpse of future  stars, this was definitely the place to see them. Followed by four Novice bouts before turning to the stacked Main Card consisting of fifteen bouts.

After such a successful event the promotion have already set the date for their next event, which will consist of an afternoon for all cadets to showcase their skills, and the evening will be for the amateurs and professionals.  Two shows in one day for one price on Saturday November, 2nd, 2019 at Yate Sports Centre, Bristol.

*Photo Credit – Flynn Guard Photography

 

MELTDOWN FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 3 FULL RESULTS

Pro fights

JAMES AMOS Def CRAIG BALE  via verbal submission TKO 4:43 round one

CHRIS ASTLEY Def MATTHEW THOMAS via RNC 1:14 round one

ADAM WEBB Def CRAIG ALLEN via Armbar 1:21 round one

MATT FIGLAK Def PATRICK BLIGHT via Guillotine :58 round one

 Amateur Fights

KRYZTOFF GAGALA Def HENRIJS BURKA via TKO (GnP) 2:30 round one

LIAM NASH Def  AAERION ORME via Anaconda choke 2:29 round two

LIAM SHOTBOLT Def  ARAMANDS GRUZNOVS via head arm choke 1:14 round three

DAYLE MCCRAE Def  KACPER  ZDUNCZYK via Unanimous Decision

LIAM MCKINTOSH Def  ELLIOT TAYLOR via TKO (GnP) 1:39 round two

GREG WILLIAMS Def  RAFAL NEUBURG  via RNC 1:18 round one

KIERAN WILLIAMS Def  JORDAN PETERSON via Unanimous Decision

RAFAL BARNUS  Def CHARLIE CLARKE via forearm choke 1:31 round one

LUKASZ PIERSCINSKI Def  JORDAN WALTERS via D’Arce choke :48 round one

JORDAN LITTLE Def  JORDAN TAYLOR via Unanimous Decision

LUKE NEWLAND  Def  JASON FOWLER-HILL via Unanimous Decision

Novice Fights

JODIE POINTER Def  DANIELLE LANE via Unanimous Decision

JERUM AGBUDE Def  ROBERT VIZITU via TKO 1:59 round two

RYAN SOUTHERN Def  LUKASZ KUTKO via Unanimous Decision

KACPER KOCIA Def DINO OLISCHUK via Unanimous Decision K1 bout

Cadet (junior) Fights

KLORENCE DEDJA Def  BLAKE PLACKETT via Unanimous Decision

MAX FEENEY Def PHILLIP BOWLAND via Unanimous Decision

LOUIE WHAYMAN  Def  ARCHIE TUCKER via Unanimous decision

AARON SUTHERLAND  Def  JAMES LINDSEY via RNC  :23 round one

TORIN RIDDOCH  Def  DANNY MITCHELL via Armbar :59 round two

JAYDEN PRICE   Def  JACK BOWLAND via Armbar :41 round one

NICOLA KRAWCZYK Def KIRSTY GAYNOR  via RNC 1:33 round one

Meltdown Fighting Championships back in Bristol on Saturday, June 15th, 2019


On Saturday, June 15th, 2019, Yate Sports Centre, Bristol will host Meltdown Fighting Championship 3.

Boasting a card of seven junior (cadet) fights, four novice fights, eleven amateur fights and four professional fights.

The event is one of the first in the South West to be showcasing pure grassroots martial arts starting from the juniors up to the pros.

It is a day not to be missed.  Doors open at 3 pm.  Venue: Yate Sports Centre, Kennedy Way, Yate, Bristol, BS37 4DQ

 

Full Fight Card * subject to change at anytime

MELTDOWN FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 3

Pro fights

CRAIG BALE   V   JAMES AMOS  70KG PRO 3 X 5

MATTHEW THOMAS   V   CHRIS ASTLEY   82KG PRO 3 X 5

CRAIG ALLEN   V   ADAM WEBB   77KG PRO 3 X 5

PATRICK BLIGHT    V    MATT FIGLAK  77KG PRO 3 X 5

 

Amateur Fights

HENRIJS BURKA   V   KRYZTOFF GAGALA  93KG AMA 3 X 3

AAERION ORME   V   LIAM NASH   70KG AMA 3 X 3

LIAM SHOTBOLT   V   ARAMANDS GRUZNOVS   77KG AMA 3 X 3

KACPER ZDUNCZYK    V   DAYLE MCCRAE 75KG AMA 3 X 3

LIAM MCKINTOSH   V   ELLIOT TAYLOR  66KG AMA 3 X 3

GREG WILLIAMS   V   RAFAL NEUBURG  84KG AMA 3 X 3

KIERAN WILLIAMS   V   JORDAN PETERSON  77KG AMA 3 X 3

CHARLIE CLARKE   V   RAFAL BARNUS  65KG AMA 3 X 3

JORDAN WALTERS   V   ANDREW STOKES  70KG AMA 3 X 3

JORDAN LITTLE   V   JORDAN TAYLOR  77KG AMA 3 X 3

LUKE NEWLAND   V   JASON FOWLER-HILL   HW AMA 3 X 3

Novice Fights

JODIE POINTER   V   DANIELLE LANE  54KG NOVICE  3 X 2

ROBERT VIZITU   V   JERUM AGBUDE   72KG NOVICE  3 X 2

RYAN SOUTHERN   V    LUKASZ KUTKO   70KG NOVICE 3 X 2

DINO OLISCHUK   V   KASCPER KOCIA  72KG K1 AMA 3 X 2

 

Cadet (junior) Fights

BLAKE PLACKETT   V   KLORENCE DEDJA  73KG CADET 3 X 2

PHILLIP BOWLAND   V   MAX FEENEY  30KG CADET 3 X 2

LOUIE WHAYMAN   V   ARCHIE TUCKER  50KG CADET 3 X 2

JAMES LINDSEY   V   AARON SUTHERLAND  35KG CADET 3 X 2

DANNY MITCHELL   V   TORIN RIDDOCH  47KG CADET 3 X 2

JACK BOWLAND   V   JAYDEN PRICE  26KG CADET 3 X 2

KIRSTY GAYNOR   V   NICOLA KRAWCZYK  53KG CADET 3 X 2