RAGED UK MMA 11 – FULL RESULTS


CAGED 11

 

Saturday, September 21st, 2019, RAGED UK MMA hosted their 11th event at the Oasis Leisure Centre, in Swindon.

For the first time, they had Pay Per View company mmatv.co.uk streaming the event live all around the world.

Firmly putting Swindon on the map as a ‘fight town for mixed martial arts’ the promotion has gone from strength to strength with athletes competing from all over the UK.

 Amateur Card 3X3 Minute Rounds

Rhys Lloyd vs Frankie Mercer – Winner Frankie Mercer 1:57 RNC (GNP) rnd 2

Day Gamble vs Leuan Mckenzie – Winner Leuan Mckenzie 1:02 RNC Rnd 1

Liam Mckintosh vs Ben Gregory – Winner Liam McKintosh Unanimous Decision

Declan O’Callaghan vs Joe Wood – Winner Joe Wood Split Decision

Brad Sexton vs Jack Dedames – Winner 1.33 Jack Dedames Armbar

Jay Thomas vs Andy Bear – Winner Andy Bear 1:23 TKO (GNP) Rnd 1

Josh Gilman vs Benji Smith – Winner Benji Smith 2:37 TKO (GNP) Rnd 1

Yannick Mezepovs Jones vs Rikki Wyatt – Winner :03 Rikki Wyatt KO rnd 1

AMATEUR RAGED Featherweight Title 3×3 minutes

Rich Lukacs vs Kirk Heely – Winner #ANDSTILL AMATEUR FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMP Kirk Heely 1:30 Arm Triangle Rnd 2

Karol Zdank vs Gary Trevett – Winner Gary Trevett 1:30 TKO (GNP) Rnd 2

VACANT RAGED AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE  3×3 minutes

Adam Ay vs Grant Ogbourne – Winner  2:29 Grant Ogbourne Guillotine Rnd 1

NEW RAGED AMATEUR LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT CHAMP

Pro Card 3×5 minute rounds

Michael Cutting vs Partick Blight – Winner 2:27 Michael Cutting Guillotine Rnd 1

Tyler Thomas vs Matt Figlak – Winner 2:30 Matt Figlak TKO (GNP) Rnd 1

Hugo Kirkwood vs Romek Sim – Winner  :11 seconds Romek Sim Rnd 1

Keitano Fourniller vs Constantin Radoi – Winner  :27 seconds Constantin Radoi TKO(GNP) Rnd 1

Jan Lysak vs Dante Hawkins – Winner 2:33 Dante Hawkins TKO (GNP) Rnd 1

Danny Tyler vs Craig Rawlins – Winner Split Decision Danny Tyler

PRO RAGED MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE 3X5 MINUTES

Adam Chetnik vs Lukasz Marcinkowski – Winner  : 33 seconds Lukasz Marcinkowski TKO (liver shot) #ANDSTILL CHAMP

PRO RAGED LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE 3X5 MINUTES

Michal Figlak vs Bernie Gomm – Winner Unanimous Decision Michal Figlak #ANDNEW RAGED LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMP 

PRO RAGED VACANT WELTERWEIGHT TITLE 3X5 MINUTES

Dan Ballard vs Chris Ogden – Winner Chris Ogden :21 seconds Guillotine Rnd 1 #ANDNEW RAGED WELTERWEIGHT CHAMP

PRO VACANT RAGED SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE 3X5 MINUTES

Jake Blyth vs Mario “Rudeboy” Saeed – Winner Unanimous Decision #ANDNEW RAGED SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMP Mario Saeed