UIC 14 Full Fight Results


Ultimate Impact held their fourteenth event last night at the GL1 Leisure Centre in Gloucester, in what was to be there best card yet.

Here are the full results:

Ultimate Impact 14 Event Poster
Ultimate Impact 14 Event Poster

WELTERWEIGHT TITLE BELT 

Adam Bousiff  Def  Shane Riley via Modified Guillotine Round One   #AndStill   Welterweight Champion Adam ‘Boa’ Bousiff

LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE BELT

Marc Allen  Def  Terry Doyle  Via  Referee Stoppage due to Injury (shoulder dislocation)  Round One  #AndtheNew  Lightweight Champion

Marc Allen - UIC 14 Lightweight Champion
Marc Allen – UIC 14 Lightweight Champion

 

Steve Smith  Def  Dave Conlon  Via  Unanimous Decision   K1 Pro

Lee Russell  Def   Ian Dalby via Armbar Rnd One   Flyweight pro

Ffion Davies  Def   Laura Handy via RNC  2 mins 36 secs Round One Bantamweight ammy

I’m Extremely blessed to be part of such a strong team of competitors and coaches.  I can’t wait to do it all over again in Sunderland next week!

 

Amy O’Mara  Def  Paulina Malina Via Split Decision   Strawweight ammy

Harry Davis Def  Olly Myers  Via  Unanimous Decision  Welterweight ammy

Bryony Tyrell  Def Jemma Jacques via TKO (GnP)  Round Two  Flyweight ammy

My coach has decided that my fight name should be ‘Killa Bee’ from now in, since after two subsequent wins by Ground N Pound the Gazelle is no longer.  I would also like to say a big thank you to my coaches and all the people who came up to support me

 

Andree Warbrick  Def Ashleigh Johnson  Via  unanimous Decision  K1 ammy

Polly Beauchamp Def Charlotte Freeman Via Split Decision Strawweight ammy

Will Jones  Def Jordan Patey Via  T/KO Round One

Mack Stevens Def  Josh Ozane Via RNC  Round Two

Bartosz Rusiecki Def  Laurence Coates Via  Unanimous Decision  K1  ammy

Dave Tibbetts  Def  Pat Benson Via Guillotine Round Two

 

Photo Credit: Matt Corey Spike Walton

ULTIMATE IMPACT 14 – ‘2 TITLES ON THE LINE’ FEBRUARY 21ST, GL1, GLOUCESTER


Ultimate Impact returns to the GL1 leisure centre, Gloucester, on February 21st for their 14th event.  With two pro MMA Title fights on the line, a pro flyweight bout, along with 1 pro K1 fight, four female amateur MMA fights, one female amateur K1 fight and four male amateur MMA fights, one amateur K1 fight it is safe to say this is there best card yet.

 

Ultimate Impact 14 Event Poster
Ultimate Impact 14 Event Poster

 

MCABSRMCTDMA

Fightcard:

  1. SHANE RILEY V ADAM BOUSIFF 77.2kg Welterweight Title
  2. MARC ALLEN V TERRY DOYLE 70.4kg Lightweight Title
  3. STEVE SMITH V DAVE CONLON 78kg Catchweight k1
  4. IAN DALBY V LEE RUSSELL 56.8kg Flyweight pro
  5. LAURA HANDY V FFION DAVIES 61.3kg Bantamweight ammy
  6. PAULINA MALINA V AMY O’MARA 52.2kg Strawweight ammy
  7. HARRY DAVIS V OLLY MYERS 77.2kg Welterweight ammy
  8. JEMMA JACQUES V BRYONY TYRELL 56.8kg Flyweight ammy
  9. ANDREE WARBRICK V ASHLEIGH JOHNSON 54kg Catchweight k1 ammy
  10. POLLY BEAUCHAMP V CHARLOTTE FREEMAN 52.2kg Strawweight ammy
  11. JORDAN PATEY V WILL JONES 90kg Catchweight ammy
  12. MACK STEVENS V JOSH OZANE 74kg Catchweight ammy
  13. BARTOSZ RUSIECKI V LAURENCE COATES 72kg Catchweight k1 ammy
  14. DAVE TIBBETS V PAT BENSON 90KG Catchweight ammy

 

DATE:  21st February 2015

TIME:  Doors open at 4pm

WHERE: GL1 Leisure Centre, Gloucester, GL1 1DT

COST:  £360 VIP table of 8 (£45 per head), £35 Cageside seating & £25 Standard Ticket

More details here on tickets.

 

ULTIMATE IMPACT 12 – OFFICIAL RESULTS – 3 NEW CHAMPIONS!


On Saturday June 28th, Ultimate Impact held there 12th event at GL1 Leisuire Centre in Gloucester, to an aswesome, hyped up, vocal crowd.

With three title fights on the card this was one not to be missed, and boy, it lived right up to its name, in fact, the current two MMA title holders lost their belts, two NEW TITLE holders were crowned and of course we had the ladies first ever K1 Flyweight Title fight.

K1 Champion Belt
K1 Champion Belt

This night did not disappoint, from the amateurs at the start of the card, right through to the Pros on the card, infact with every event it is getting harder to top the last one!  I cannot wait for #UIC13 on November 15th at GL1 Leisure Centre.

Here are the Official Results:

Amateurs – Undercard 

Lawrence Coates Def Jack Price UD   K1

Greg Artis Def Thomas Karminski via Guillotine round 1   MMA

Raymond Nelmes Def Dan Reeves via UD   K1

Sophie Tidey Def Camille Schmiez via TKO round 1   K1

Nathan Powell Def Mason Carter via UD    MMA

MAIN CARD

Bryn Cooper Def Matt Harthill via TKO round 3  K1

Jack Shore Def Piotor Egert via Americana round 1  MMA

Craig White Def Jon Williamson via Submission round 1  MMA

Aaron Khalid Def Mark Finney via UD  MMA

Toby Hartman Def Chris Astley via Split Decision MMA

LW TITLE FIGHT MMA
Terry Doyle Def Wayne Drake via UD
#New #LW #Champion 

Terry Doyle and Adam Bousiff

 

FEMALE FLYWEIGHT K1 TITLE 
Laura Handy Def Cheryl Flynn via UD 
#New #FW #K1 #Champion

Laura Handy
Laura Handy

Laura had this to say after her hard earned win:

Awesome feeling when all the hard work pays off!!

Thanks to my coach Ryan Norwood for all the time and effort and to my good looking corner men!  Well done to all the other Fury Fighters, win or loose your all awesome.

 

WW TITLE FIGHT MMA

Adam Bousiff Def Phil Wells via RNC  round 2
#New #WW #Champion

Adam Bousiff
Adam Bousiff

Photo Credits: Force MMA and Fury MMA 

Next Event is #UIC13 

Laura Handy v Linzi Edwards

 Saturday, November 15 at 5:00pm

GL1 Leisure Centre in Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Tickets available online at

http://www.ultimateimpactevents.com/index.php/mma/events/ultimate-impact-13