ULTIMATE IMPACT 12 – OFFICIAL RESULTS – 3 NEW CHAMPIONS!


On Saturday June 28th, Ultimate Impact held there 12th event at GL1 Leisuire Centre in Gloucester, to an aswesome, hyped up, vocal crowd.

With three title fights on the card this was one not to be missed, and boy, it lived right up to its name, in fact, the current two MMA title holders lost their belts, two NEW TITLE holders were crowned and of course we had the ladies first ever K1 Flyweight Title fight.

K1 Champion Belt
K1 Champion Belt

This night did not disappoint, from the amateurs at the start of the card, right through to the Pros on the card, infact with every event it is getting harder to top the last one!  I cannot wait for #UIC13 on November 15th at GL1 Leisure Centre.

Here are the Official Results:

Amateurs – Undercard 

Lawrence Coates Def Jack Price UD   K1

Greg Artis Def Thomas Karminski via Guillotine round 1   MMA

Raymond Nelmes Def Dan Reeves via UD   K1

Sophie Tidey Def Camille Schmiez via TKO round 1   K1

Nathan Powell Def Mason Carter via UD    MMA

MAIN CARD

Bryn Cooper Def Matt Harthill via TKO round 3  K1

Jack Shore Def Piotor Egert via Americana round 1  MMA

Craig White Def Jon Williamson via Submission round 1  MMA

Aaron Khalid Def Mark Finney via UD  MMA

Toby Hartman Def Chris Astley via Split Decision MMA

LW TITLE FIGHT MMA
Terry Doyle Def Wayne Drake via UD
#New #LW #Champion 

Terry Doyle and Adam Bousiff

 

FEMALE FLYWEIGHT K1 TITLE 
Laura Handy Def Cheryl Flynn via UD 
#New #FW #K1 #Champion

Laura Handy
Laura Handy

Laura had this to say after her hard earned win:

Awesome feeling when all the hard work pays off!!

Thanks to my coach Ryan Norwood for all the time and effort and to my good looking corner men!  Well done to all the other Fury Fighters, win or loose your all awesome.

 

WW TITLE FIGHT MMA

Adam Bousiff Def Phil Wells via RNC  round 2
#New #WW #Champion

Adam Bousiff
Adam Bousiff

Photo Credits: Force MMA and Fury MMA 

Next Event is #UIC13 

Laura Handy v Linzi Edwards

 Saturday, November 15 at 5:00pm

GL1 Leisure Centre in Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Tickets available online at

http://www.ultimateimpactevents.com/index.php/mma/events/ultimate-impact-13

Advertisements

ULTIMATE IMPACT 11 RESULTS


UIC11_myprotein

ULTIMATE IMPACT  11

FEBRUARY 22ND

GL1 LEISURE CENTRE

GLOUCESTER

#UIC 11 Started the year with an almighty bang.

The night consisted of 6 K1 fights and 7 MMA fights, in which 4 of the 6  K1 fights were represented by the women.

Here is a round up of the nights results with a full event report coming shortly.

Ultimate impact round cards

**Jack Shore  Def Jack Price Via RNC  2mins 3sec Rnd 1

***Paulina Malina  Def Katie Elkova Via Decision

***Lea Fendt Def Zowie Trevena Via KO 1min 01sec Rnd 3

**Matt Figlak Def Cadre Abulafur Via UD

***Matt Harthill Def Matt Sansom Via KO 1min 16 sec Rnd 2

**Daryl Grant Def Euan Wallace Via Guillotine 0.25 secs Rnd2

***Helen Harper Def Sammy Donnley Via Split Decison

**Aman Sakhizedeh Def Michael Jones Via UD

**Karl Evans Def Mark Finney Via Armbar 4min 24 secs Rnd 1

***Steve Smith Def Matt Kaufman Via UD

**Adam Bousiff Def Chris Astley Via TKO 0.19secs Rnd 1

***Laura Handy Def Anya Baker Via UD 

**Tommy Cook Def Leighthan Benskin Via UD*

 

* Tommy Cook still The Middleweight UIC Champion

** MMA

*** K1