RAGED UK MMA is back on Friday 10th September 2021


Friday, September, 10th 2021, RAGED UK MMA will be hosting their 13th event back at the MECA, Swindon, where it all began.

Hosting their first live event since March 2020, due to the Covid pandemic Swindon fight, fans are in for a great night of beautiful violence.

For the first time, RAGED UK will also be live on PPV Fightworld TV if you cannot attend the event in person.

Amateur Card

Heavyweight – Craig Schmitz vs Dean King

Catchweight – Ash Oliver vs Tyler James

Catchweight – Richard Lukacs vs Luke Carroll

Featherweight – Matthew Oliver vs Liam Mackintosh

Lightweight – Stas Grucean vs Phil Freeman

Welterweight – Jon Hunt vs Vladislav Kerchief

Catchweight – Deakon Thomas vs Rafal Chrzanowski

Catchweight – Jacob Tribe vs Charmi Sari

Middleweight – James Wamsley vs Sam Skidmore

Middleweight – Adrian Lusiak vs Joe Wood

Vacant Amateur Light Welterweight Title

Jamie Wilson vs Jack Young

Vacant Amateur Welterweight Title

Jordan Little vs Grant Ogborne

Pro Card

Welterweight – Will Cairns vs Jack Dedames

Welterweight – Rikki “ROCCO” Wyatt vs Craig Allen

Vacant Professional Featherweight Title

Michael “GIP” Cutting vs Stefano “The Ghost” Catacoli

Vacant Professional Heavyweight Title

Dante “The Bull” Hawkins vs Romek Sim

*Fightcard/Running order subjet to change at any given time

Doors Open 6pm

RAGED UK MMA Swindon – Full Results


RAGED UK MMA, held their first event last night at MECA Swindon to a new breed of sports fan in the town.

The event which was billed to showcase local, amateur and professional fighters and also to highlight the growing sport of MMA in Swindon.

The night was a huge success for everyone and Promoter Gary Turland really did pull out all the stops for his debut show, so much so, RAGED 2 is now already starting to be matched for their summer show.

RAGED UK MMA
RAGED UK MMA

 

Here are the Official Results with a full event report to follow shortly:

Amateur 89kg   Jake Oliver  Def  Tommy Taylor Via UD

Amateur 64kg   Dean Hart  Def  Wes Thomas Via Strikes (leg)  0.54 secs Round One

PRO 73kg   Guy Lewis Def  Jay Thomas Via Strikes (GnP)  2 mins 31 secs Round One

Amateur  77kg   Tom Enstone  Def Jim Lane Via Armbar  2 mins 28 secs  Round One

PRO HW   Dave ‘Nemo’ Llewellyn  Def  Terry Webster Via TKO (GnP) 1 min 03 secs Round One

Amateur 66kg   Adam Little  Def  Reece Pearson Via Standing Guillotine 0.45 secs Round One

PRO 73kg   Alex Brunnen  Def  Tyler Thomas Via Power Guillotine  1 min 32 secs Round One

PRO  77kg  Phil Wells  Def  Jesse Jarvis Via TKO (GnP)  2 mins 39 secs Round One

 

RAGED UK EVENT POSTER
RAGED UK EVENT POSTER