Cage Warriors Academy Wales – Full Results


cage warriors academy wales

Cage Warriors Academy Wales came live from The Newport Centre, Wales tonight March 4th.

Boasting a fight card with 18 fights, including twelve amateur undercard fights and six professional main card fights, it was the fans who were in for a treat this evening.

 

Main Card Professional Results

Aaron Khalid defeated Phil Wells via Submission (Guillotine Choke) :56 round 2
Jack Shore defeated Alexandros Gerolimatos via Submission (Rear-naked Choke) 2:03 round 1
Richard Williams defeated Gracjan Bak via KO :59 round 1
Damo Weeden defeated Joe Orrey via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) :39 round 1
Josh Ellis defeated Daniel Hodor via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:05 round 2
Ethan Charlesworth defeated Nathan Ford via Submission (Triangle) 1:53 round 1

Undercard – Amateur MMA

Josh Hudson defeated Jack Tucker via Unanimous Decision
Michael Corston defeated Christopher Radcliffe via Majority Decision
Pedro Cardosa defeated Tom Karpinski via Unanimous Decision
Rob Bennett defeated Marcus Stevens via Split Decision
James Amos defeated Sami Hashim via Unanimous Decision
Christian Duncan defeated James McClean via TKO 1:25 round 1
Chris Smith defeated Keiron Bennet via Submission (Rear-naked Choke)  2:50  round 2
Oban Elliot defeated Callum Hanman via KO (head kick) :46 round 1

Ben Ellis defeated Franco Tenaglia via TKO 2:05 round 3
Jamie Boyle defeated Ragine White via Submission (head and arm choke) :58  round 2
Alun Yhnell defeated Karl Redding via KO :59 of round 1
Joel Collins defeated Chris Mardon via Split Decision

Advertisements

Best of British MMA On UFC Fight Pass June 4th


 

Saturday, June 4 UFC FIGHT PASS® brings a host of British MMA talent to fans with two incredible events on one day.

ufc fight pass logo

Michael Bisping (29-7; fighting out of Manchester, England) challenges for the UFC® world middleweight title in LA, California, atUFC 199®: ROCKHOLD vs. BISPING 2 while Cage Warriors showcases some of the best upcoming talent in the UK at Cage Warriors 76 from Newport, Wales.

Undefeated Tom Breese (10-0; fighting out of Montreal, Canada) will headline the UFC FIGHT PASS prelims on Saturday June 4 against American Sean Strickland at UFC 199®: ROCKHOLD vs. BISPING 2. The up and coming Birmingham native previously competed for Cage Warriors before moving over to UFC in May 2015. Breese will be looking to show the level of skill honed in the UK as he makes his way up the welterweight rankings.

Closer to home in Newport,Wales headlining Cage Warriors 76 is Welshman Jack “The Hammer” Marshman (18-5), who is on a four fight win streak and will be looking to extend his streak on June 4. Marshman is ranked within the UK’s top 10 middleweights and one of the most dangerous middleweights with 11 knockouts in his professional career.

Also on the main card, Lew Long (12-3) returns to Cage Warriors with momentum on his side following five successive wins as he takes on UFC veteran Andreas Stahl. As one of the top UK ranked welterweights, Long will be establishing his lead in the division.

Jack Shore (1-0) is one of the youngest prospects on the mixed martial arts scene. Having one professional fight under his belt, the Welshman is the 2015 IMMAF Lightweight European Open champion and has 12 amateur wins making him unbeaten in his short career thus far.

UFC 199®: ROCKHOLD vs. BISPING 2 kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS at 11:15 p.m. BST on Saturday June 4. Ahead of this monumental event, catch all the action from Cage Warriors 76 also LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS from 9 p.m. BST.

UFC FIGHT PASS is available on personal computers, Xbox 360, Xbox One, Amazon Fire TV, iPhone, iPad, Apple TV, Android, Chromecast, Samsung Smart TV, LG Smart TV and Roku devices.

For more information or current fight news, visit ufc.com. All bouts live and subject to change.

 

 

 

 

Pain Pit: Anarchy – Full Fight Results October 17th 2015


Pain Pit : Anarchy took place in Newport, Wales last night at the Newport Centre, holding an exciting 18 fights on their card, for which two of those bouts were professional contests.

pain pit anarchy

Here are the full results:

PRO CARD

Rikki Fortuna  Def Ashley Williams via Rear Naked Choke  at 1.39  R1

Daryl Grant Def James Saunders via TKO (GnP)  at 1.39  R2

AMATEUR  LIGHTWEIGHT  TITLE

70kg Ammy Title Nathan Ford Def. Scott Pederson via Submission (Armbar) at  2:20 R1

AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMP: NATHAN FORD

AMATEUR CARD

66kg Ammy Tom Karpinski Def. John Mcdevitt via TKO (GnP) at  1:15  R1

70kg Ammy Sami Hasheem Def. Kai Maybury via Submission (Guillotine) at 1:32  R1

105kg Ammy Ash Amos Def. Jordan Burton via TKO (Ref stoppage) at 1.33  R1

84kg Ammy Adam Mayo Def. Christian Duncan via Split Decision

70kg Ammy Tom Wood Def. Andrew Spiteri via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at  0:52  Rd 1

65.8kg Ammy Aidan James Def. Gavin Theo via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at  1:20  Rd 1

61kg Ammy Johnny Bryant Def. Sean Scrivens via Split Decision

77kg Ammy Liam Shotbolt Def. Ewan Wilson via Unanimous Decision

77kg Ammy Jack Tucker Def. Kyle Benger via Submission (Kimura)  at 0:46  Rd 1

77kg Ammy Elliot Thomas Def. Struan Croxan via Unanimous Decision

84kg Ammy Lvl 2 Mike Todd Def. Kelvin Robinson via KO at 0:57 Rd 1

77kg Ammy Lvl 2 James Price Def. Mike Crole via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at  2:59  Rd 2

93kg Ammy Lvl 2 Jamie Boyle Def. Craig Molton via Unanimous Decision

77kg Ammy Lvl 3 Harry Hassell Def. Keiron Cameron via Unanimous Decision

67kg Ammy Lvl 3 U18s Ben Oliver Def Scott Vincent via Submission (Triangle) at  0:42  Rd 1

 BONUSES

Fight of the Night

Stru Croxan v Elliot Thomas

KO of the Night

Mark Todd

Submission of the Night

Nathan ford

Welsh Premier Promotion Pain Pit taking MMA to Higher European Levels


Premier Welsh promotion Pain Pit which is run by Tillery Combat Owner and Head Coach Richard Shore announced last night that they will now be including European level championship belts, and also including one high level card per year.

Pain Pit logo

Pain Pit took to social media last night to release the following announcement about their new plans after being one of the most reliable, stable and well run MMA promotions in Wales over many years, growing from strength to strength.

Here is the full announcement from Pain Pit Facebook page.

Pain Pit Fight Night has always been an event that has prided itself on being a professional grassroots MMA event. We have always known our place in the market and our aim has been to give promising amateur and professional fighters a platform to showcase their skills. This has led to many fighters moving on to the bigger events such as BAMMA, Cage Warriors, Bellator and Titan..

Since Cage Warriors has been inactive we have decided to put on one “High Level Show” a year to give some of the higher ranked more established fighters an opportunity to stay busy and face a high level of opposition.


Our champions have always been novice pros looking for a stepping stone to reach the next level of their careers. These “High Level Shows” now mean we have some very experienced fighters now fighting on the show. It would be unfair for us to expect fighters of the calibre of Lew Long and Jack Marshman to fight our domestic champions who have only have 4/5/6 pro bouts experience. Therefore I have made the decision to add European title bouts to our events to accommodate the higher ranked more experienced competitors.
So we now have:


Unified Amateur Pain Pit Title Fights
Domestic Title Pain Pit Fights
European Title Pain Pit Fights


This decision will enable me as a match maker to put on well matched bouts that are not mismatches, and are exciting for the fans to watch.


All our current champions will now be classed as our domestic champions.
We will offer the European title fights to the higher ranked fighters.
Owain Parry has been our domestic Lightweight Champion for over a year and has defended his Title in emphatic style at the last Pain Pit. We feel that it is fitting that due to the level of opponent he is facing in Scott Clist we are going to make their bout a European Pain Pit Lightweight Title Fight.


Therefore our biggest event to date at Ebbw Vale Sports Centre on July 25th will now see 3 Professional European Title fights and One Amateur Title fight


Owain Parry v Scott Clist competing for the European Pain Pit Lightweight Title
Lew Long v Lee Caers competing for the European Pain Pit Welterweight Title
Jack Marshman v Kent Kaupinen competing for the European Pain Pit Middleweight Title
Jack Shore v Billy Wilsher competing for the Pain Pit Amateur Lightweight Title

Pain Pit Conquest


This is going to be an unbelievable event that has a card that would grace any promotion in Europe. Lets hope that the MMA fans in Wales get behind us and support the event so we can ensure we are in a position to do more “High Level Shows” in the future, so fighters will get good exposure, until Cage Warriors decide to get back onto the MMA scene and put shows on in Wales again.

For more details on Pain Pit and their next event on Saturday July 25th at Ebbw Vale Sports Centre click on the link below.

https://www.facebook.com/painpit?fref=nf&pnref=story

Titan FC 33 Full Results: Four New Champions including welsh fighter Brett Johns


Titan Fighting Championships held their thirty-third event last night (or early hours of the morning if you were watching in the UK), in Alabama, for their biggest event to date; whilst I would guarantee the majority of fans would have been looking at the Main Card event, for which had 3 Title fights by the way of former Bellator featherweight contender and Titan FC featherweight champion Desmond Green against Strikeforce vet and one-time UFC competitor Kurt Holobaugh, Pat Healy faced Kurt Kinser for the lightweight belt and Jon Madsen faced Chase Gormley for the heavyweight title belt.

I can assure you, it would be the UK fans who were more interested in the  welsh super star Brett ‘The Pikey’ Johns, who was facing Walel Watson for the Vacant Bantamweight Title which was taking place on the aired portion of the Prelim Card.

Brett Johns and his Team after winning The Bantamweight Championship Belt at Titan FC 33
Brett Johns and his Team after winning The Bantamweight Championship Belt at Titan FC 33

The non-title matchup that opened up the main card was TUF 18’s Cody Bollinger against New York prospect Andre Harrison in the featherweight division.

Here are the Results:

 Main Card 

Kurt Holobaugh Def Desmond Green Via Split Decision 49-46, 47-48, 48-47  to become #TheNEW #Featherweight #Champion

Pat Healy Def  Kurt Kinser  Via Split Decision 47-48, 49-46, 49-46 to become #TheNEW  #Lightweight #Champion

Chase Gormley Def Jon Madsen Via Unanimous Decision 48-47, 48-47, 49-46 to become #TheNEW #Heavyweight #Champion

Andre Harrison Def Cody Bollinger Via Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

Preliminary Card 

Brett 'The Pikey' John's NEW Bantamweight Champion
Brett ‘The Pikey’ Johns is the NEW Bantamweight Champion

Brett Johns Def Walel Watson Via  RNC  3 mins 06 secs Round Two  to become #TheNew #Bantamweight #Champion 

Brett 'The Pikey' Johns wins via awesome RNC at TITAN FC 33 NEW Bantamweight Champion
Brett ‘The Pikey’ Johns wins via awesome RNC at TITAN FC 33 NEW Bantamweight Champion

Anthony Gutierrez Def Austin Lyons Via KO (head kick and Punches)  3 mins 28 secs Round Three

Belal Muhammad Def Keith Johnson Via Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27
Brian Davidson Def Estevan Payan Via Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28
Marcus Edwards Def Adam Nijem Via RNC (Technical Submission) 1 min 20 secs Round One

Unaired Preliminary Card 

Andy Uhrich Def Bobby Cooper Via Split Decision 29-27, 29-28, 28-29

Photo Credits: Ricky Wright Facebook Page

Painpit – New Breed March 2nd Event Report and Full Results


2nd March 2013

Pain Pit – New Breed  

Pain Pit New Breed

 

I arrived at Newport’s  Leisure Centre with anticipation having always had  Pain Pit events scheduled in my diary and now I had no reason not to go and the timing was exactly right.

The Opening fight of the night  in the Amateur Level 3 Rules (No Headshots) (2 x 3mins) saw  Welterweights  Mark Turnville  ( Trojan Cheltenham) against  Jack ‘The Tank’ Shore  (Tillery Combat) who seemed to be a crowd favourite here, Turnville opened up with some good leg kicks, whilst Shore went in for the clinch position, knowing exactly he wanted this on the ground fast, Turnville managed to get a big body slam to Shore who kept his composure attempting to secure a Triangle only for Turnville to be saved by the Bell, the 2nd rnd was pretty much the same as the 1st with a dominant Shore maintaining  Top position & control with good body shots & another triangle attempt even taking  Turnville’s back in the final seconds.  Winner by UD Jack ‘The Tank’ Shore

In the 2nd fight of the night we saw the Light Heavyweights Sam Cousins from Weston-Super-Mare (Team Savage) against Jamie Curtis (Tillery Combat)

Sam Cousins starts the action by getting  the early takedown & into top position for most of the 1st rnd action, until Jamie Curtis manages to get back to his feet both men are standing. Cousins is throwing low kicks & Curtis is catching most of them, Cousins gets another takedown in rnd 2 with both men very game in gaining control on the floor, Cousins manages to get Curtis into a Rear Naked Choke for the last 15 seconds of this fight and he hung on in their as the bell went. Winner by UD Sam Cousins

In the Third fight we  saw Middleweight contenders Dan Hamer (David Round) against Ian McLeod (Tillery Combat)

Both men come out fast & trading punches & kicks McLeod gets the early takedown & a guillotine attempt, Hamer manages to get out, both men back to standing & trading punches, McLeod clips Hamer sending him to the floor,  McLeod seizing the moment attempts a  armbar  on Hamer who manages to hold on till end of the rnd. Start of rnd 2 McLeod gets Hamer with a great inside leg kick which sends him to the ground,  McLeod again struggles to gain top position which now sees him on his back setting up a triangle, Hamer submits Winner McLeod 2.15 rnd 2 Triangle Choke

Fourth fight of the night and were on to  Amateur Level 2 (Headshots Standing Only) ( 3×3 mins)

And the atmosphere was electric to what appeared to be a sold out Newport Leisure Centre again I can see why Pain Pit was living up to its reputation and we were only on the 4th fight of the night.

Welterweights Daniel Owens (Chris Rees ) against Ryan Legge  (Tillery Combat)

It was a great start by both guys, fast paced both exchanging shots with Owens taking control in the first part of the action, Legge soon got to work on the ground but decided to let  Owens back up to his feet with both men exchanging blows as it’s nearing the end of rnd 1  Legge gets  Owens with a good Right Hook, bell goes. As we start rnd 2  Legge took  Owens straight to the ground looking to take him out with a Triangle choke &  Owens Tapped Winner Legge 1.06 rnd 2 Triangle Choke

Fifth fight another welterweight match between Daniel Griffiths (Vendetta) against Patrick Magourlic (David Round)

Both men come out fast but its Griffiths who is pushing forward both men are exchanging kicks & punches, Magourlic takes it to the floor but its  Griffiths who gets Magourlic in a Head & Arm Choke Winner Griffiths 2.57 Rnd 1 Head & Arm Choke

Sixth Fight is a Lightweight fight between Paul Rodgers (Chris Rees) against Thomas James (Savage MMA)

Thomas James wastes no time & goes straight in & gets a takedown, gains top position, Paul Rodgers has a great technical defensive game from his back as he tries for a armbar then triangle from below,  Rodgers technical skills are  showing through in this fight and its Rodgers who gets the Kimura Winner Rodger 2.45 rnd 1 Kimura

Seventh fight & I knew as soon as I saw these fighters it would go the distance, let’s call it a gut instinct I have!  Its Light Heavyweight time and we have Gareth Stacey (NMMA) against Simas Norkus (Brotherhood MMA)

Norkus  gets the Takedown just where you would want this fight to go if you were a former European & US Wrestling Champ!  Stacey is working  hard to stop  Norkus passing his guard,  Stacey does point out to the ref which at this point is right in front of me  Norkus is holding onto his glove & pulling it back, so is warned lightly of this, this fight is staying as expected on the floor,  Norkus tries a knee bar, which  Stacey looks to ref & points out is illegal, Stacey capitalizes on this & gets Norkus on his back if only for a few seconds, Stacey is back to being on his back but bar no means is this fight boring, or very one-sided,  Stacey is doing a very good job of keeping Norkus of gaining the wrist control he is looking for by shrimping  #101 #basics, this fight goes from strength to strength with  Norkus being dominant though out even locking in a RNC in rnd 2 but  Stacey hung on as the bell went, great display of technical skills from both men in this fight. Winner UD Simas Norkus

The Eighth fight was in the Lightweight division and was crowd pleaser , sporting a green Mohawk Jason “Grasshopper”Jenkins (Falcons)  who entrance alone tore the roof of the leisure centre  against Sean Meany (Chris Rees)

Meany came out & got the first takedown early but it was  Jenkins showing dominant skills, control & body shots for the rest of the 1st rnd, the 2nd rnd  Jenkins goes for a takedown but  Meany sprawls,  Jenkins still gets  Meany where he wants him on the ground , a nice axe kick followed by the famous “Grasshopper” move allowed Jenkins to get Meany in a Gulliotine choke Winner Jenkins 1.12 Rnd 2 Guillotine Choke

Nineth Fight of the night we move onto the Unified Amateur Rules (3x3mins)

Light Heavyweight bout between Sam Stockdale from Cornwall (Fusion MMA) against Ryan Marshall (Tillery Combat)

This has the crowd on their feet as Ryan Marshall’s entrance  music is beginning to be played which is ironically is a sample of a Eminem track – business, (If you haven’t heard it look it up on YouTube then you will know where I’m coming from) you can now tell this is a packed venue with a great atmosphere.

Stockdale gets this fight underway with some great knees &  Marshall exchanges with some shots of his own, Stockdale gets the early takedown but not for long, both men on their feet but this time its Marshall who got the Takedown & gets top position with some vicious GnP, Stockdale doing well to defend Marshall off in the 1st rnd. We go into the 2nd rnd Marshall gets the takedown & takes top position Stockdale defends really well & gains Top position raining blows down on Marshall, not lasting for long as Marshall gains top position; this is a battle of who really wants it the most; it ends up against the fence with both men standing, Marshall gets a great Big Body slam & top position but again not for long as Stockdale then gains top position, as we enter the final rnd  Stockdale opens up with great leg kicks & gets a takedown but blink again & Marshall is in Top Position this is a real contender for #FOTN in my books both men are going toe-toe & ground to ground with one another, Marshall lets  Stockdale get back to his feet (we know Ryan Marshall has a great pedigree in Boxing skills & this is where he likes its best) not taking nothing at all away from Stockdale, as Stockdale is back to his feet  Marshall’s corner is shouting at him to get another takedown – & that’s what happened. Winner UD Ryan Marshall #FOTN for me.

Fight Ten sees us back in the Featherweight division Daryl Grant from Sidmouth (Lionsden) against Josh Reed (Tillery Combat)

Grant comes out with strong Leg kicks &  Reed answers with strong Punches, Reed takes this to the ground with a great text-book Guillotine Winner Josh Reed 0.52 Rnd 1 Guillotine Choke #SUB of the night for me

Fight Eleven  Middleweight Division between Will Davies (Chris Davies) and Lenny Benskin (Brotherhood MMA) Now this one I was particularly looking forward too, I had heard on the grapevine there had been a bit of bad blood between these two guys so I was hoping for them to leave it all in the cage tonight & boy I wasn’t disappointed.

There was a touch of gloves of some sorts to start with but Will Davies was very sneaky & went straight from there a bit too quick – sneaky! Davies  was straight in trading toe – toe & got a big slamming takedown, but  Benskin was having none of it, turned it round & ended on top position,  Benskin let Davies stand as this is where Benskin likes to do more damage & to dish punishment at its best, he comes in with a superman punch up against the fence which takes Davies to the floor from there Benskin is raining blow after blow until referee Mark Woodard stepped in & stops the fight Winner Lenny Benskin 1.52 Rnd 1 G’n’P 

Fight twelve were now at the PRO fights first in the Light Weight Division

Dave Addicott (DOW) against Kyle Prosser (Tillery Combat)  Addicott goes straight in with leg kicks whilst  Prosser goes to sweep Addicott’s leg to go for a takedown,  Prosser is on bottom position but don’t let this fool you, he is very dominant & active going for a triangle & armbar attempt which fails then he is raining hard elbows to  Addicotts middle of his head which I can hear from where I am sat,  Prosser goes for another triangle attempt but Addicott breaks full guard, Prosser still raining hard elbows & dominating from back position. Rnd 2nd & Addicott pushes forward,  Addicott gets the takedown and  Prosser doing text-book defending from his back and attempts yet another triangle but unsuccessful,  Addicott is doing all he can in the meantime unleashing some blows to  Prosser, but  Prosser defending well. We enter the last rnd both men are toe – toe trading blows,  Addicott catches  Prosser with a straight right to cause a devastating split across his left eye, referee Mark Woodard steps in & gets the Medics to look at the cut, the Medics say the fight cannot go on, this is unfortunate No-one wants to win by a Dr Stoppage in this Game & on my cards I had Prosser winning 2 rnds up! Winner Dave Addicott 1.18 Rnd 3 DR Stoppage 

Fight thirteen in the Welterweight division with Nottingham’s up and coming Max Cotton (RAW) against Owain Parry (Tillery Combat)

Both Men come out ready to trade toe-to-toe,  Parry comes out with a Spinning Back fist that misses, the fast Cotton catches Parry with a right cross which floors him, Cotton isn’t stopping there though and he goes to carry on until the Referee Mark Woodard steps in Winner Max Cotton 0.23 secs rnd 1 TKO #KO of the night for me.

Fight fourteen of the night is a Lightweight Title Fight between Jamie Rogers (DOW) against Marc ‘suplex’ Allen from Cheltenham (Trojan)

Both Men came out fast Rogers seemed to push the pace having  Allen up against the cage which seemed where he liked the fight to be; he got Allen in a tight Guillotine Choke for over a good minute, but Allen was standing his ground with good defensive work & not giving in & clearly taking instructions from his corner who I could hear from where I was sat, although with no action happening referee Mark Woodard urged the fighters to do some work,  Allen capitalized on this and managed to sink in a tight RNC which forced Rogers to tap with 9 secs left in the 1st rnd. Winner Marc Allen 4.51 Rnd 1  RNC  NEW Pain Pit Light Weight Title 

The Main Event was for the Bantamweight Title Brett ‘Pikey’ Johns ( Chris Rees) against Joe’ Orrible’ Orrey (Tillery Combat)

Both Men come out exchanging punches & its  Orrey who is pushing the pace to start with, Johns gets the early takedown and as we know this is where he loves to be & is comfortable at his best, rolling around, with his awesome technical skills from his Judo background, this could be anyone’s fight the way it is going back and forth for control Orrey gets top position and lands some real nasty horrible elbows this is obviously where his nickname comes in, finally Johns goes for a armbar attempt & gets it, it’s all too much for  Orrey who is quite emotional right in front of me. Winner Brett Johns 3.59 Rnd 1 Armbar New Pain Pit Bantamweight Title 

 

1-me working at pain pit march 2nd 2013

Full Results

Pro Fights

BATAMWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT – MAIN EVENT

Brett Johns (Chris Rees) Def Joe Orrey (Tillery Combat)  Via Armbar 3.59 Round 1

Brett Johns Now Pain Pit Batamweight Champion 

LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT

Marc Allen (Trojan) Def Jamie Rogers (DOW) by Rear Naked Choke 4.51 Round 1

Marc Allen Now Pain Pit Lightweight Champion

Max Cotton (RAW) Def Owain Parry (Tillery Combat) TKO 0.23 secs Round 1

Dave Addicott (DOW) Def Kyle Prosser (Tillery Combat) Due to Doctor Stoppage (Split over eye)  1.18 Round 3

Unified Amateur (3 x 3 mins)

Lenny Benskin (Brotherhood) Def Will Davies (Chris Rees) by G’n’P 1.52 Round 1

Josh Reed (Tillery Combat) Def Daryl Grant (Lionsden) by Guillotine 0.52secs Round 1

Ryan Marshall (Tillery Combat) Def Sam Stockdale (Fusion Mma) Unanimous Decision

Amateur Level 2 (Head Shots Standing Only) (3 x 3 mins)

Jason Jenkins (Falcons) Def Sean Meany (Chris Rees) Via Guillotine 1.12 Round 2

Simas Norkus (Brotherhood) Def Gareth Stacey (NMMA) Via Unanimous decision

Paul Rogers (Chris Rees) Def Thomas James (Savage MMA) Via Kimura 2.45 Round 1

Daniel Griffiths (Vendetta) Def Patrick Magourlic (David Round) Via Head & Arm Choke 2.57 Round 1

Ryan Legge (Tillery Combat) Def Daniel Owens (Chris Rees) Via Triangle 1.06 Round 2

Amateur Level 3 ( No headshots) (2 x 3 mins)

Ian McLeod (Tillery Combat)  Def Dan Hamer (David Round)  Via Triangle 2.15 Round 2

Sam Cousins (Team Savage) Def Jamie Curtis (Tillery Combat) Via Unanimous Decision

Jack Shore ( Tillery Combat) Def Mark Turnville (Trojan) via Unanimous decision

Sub of the Night – Josh Reed

KO/TKO of the Night – Max Cotton

Fight of the Night – Sam Stockdale Vs. Ryan Marshall